From 28 September to 06 October 2020

Shows and presentations

Monday 28/Sept
Minister of Culture’s official speech
16:00

At 16:00

Opening
16:30

At 16:30

Mame Kurogouchi
17:00

Digital at 17:00

Wales Bonner
17:30

(NEW)
Digital at 17:30

Kimhēkim
18:00

Digital at 18:00

Situationist
18:30

(NEW)
Digital at 18:30

Cecilie Bahnsen
19:00

(NEW)
Digital at 19:00

S.R. STUDIO. LA. CA.
19:30

(NEW)
Digital at 19:30

Tuesday 29/Sept
Marine Serre
10:30

Digital at 10:30

Coperni
11:30

Show at 11:30 (see invitation)

Victoria / Tomas
12:30

Show at 12:30 (see invitation)

Anrealage
13:30

Digital at 13:30

Christian Dior
14:30

Show at 14:30 (see invitation)

Dawei
16:00

Digital at 16:00

Ottolinger
17:00

Digital at 17:00

Koché
18:00

Show at 18:00 (see invitation)

Thebe Magugu
19:30

Digital at 19:30

Wednesday 30/Sept
Kenzo
10:30

Show at 10:30 (see invitation)

Gauchere
12:30

Show at 12:30 (see invitation)

Litkovskaya
13:30

Digital at 13:30

Nehera
14:00

Digital at 14:00

Dries Van Noten
15:00

Digital at 15:00

Elie Saab
16:00

Digital at 16:00

Patou
17:00 -19:00

Digital at 17:00
Presentation from 16:30 to 19:00 (see invitation)

Acne Studios
18:30

Show at 18:30 (see invitation)

Balmain
20:00

Show at 20:00 (see invitation)

Thursday 01/Oct
Kenneth Ize
10:00

Digital at 10:00
Presentation from 10:30 to 14:00 (see invitation)

Dice Kayek
11:00 -16:00

Digital at 11:00
Presentation from 11:00 to 18:00 (by appointment)

Maison Mai
11:30 -14:30

Digital at 11:30
Presentation from 11:30 to 14:30 (see invitation)

Alexis Mabille
13:00 -18:00

Presentation from 13:00 to 18:00 (by appointment)

Chloé
14:00

Show at 14:00 (see invitation)

Y/Project
15:30

Digital at 15:30

Uma Wang
16:30

Digital at 16:30

Boyarovskaya
17:00

Digital at 17:00
Presentation from 16:00 to 18:30 (see invitation)

Rick Owens
18:00

At 18:00

Enfants Riches Déprimés
19:00 -21:30

(NEW)
Digital at 19:00
Presentation from 19:00 to 21:30 (see invitation)

Isabel Marant
20:00

Show at 20:00 (see invitation)

Friday 02/Oct
Emanuel Ungaro
09:30

Digital at 9:30
Presentation from 9:30 to 16:00 (by appointment)

Leonard Paris
10:30

Digital at 10:30
Presentation (by appointment)

Alexandre Vauthier
11:00

Presentation from 11:00 to 18:00 (by appointment)

Loewe
11:30

Digital at 11:30
Presentation (by appointment)

Issey Miyake
12:30

Digital at 12:30
Presentation (by appointment)

Nina Ricci
14:30

Digital at 14:30

Germanier
15:30

Digital at 15:30
Presentation from 13:00 to 16:00 (see invitation)

Olivier Theyskens
16:00

Presentation from 16:00 onwards (by appointment)
Digital content coming soon

Andrew Gn
17:00

Digital at 17:00

Lutz Huelle
18:00

Digital at 18:00

Yohji Yamamoto
19:00

Show at 19:00 (see invitation)

Saturday 03/Oct
Ester Manas
10:30

(NEW)
Digital at 10:30
Presentation from 10:30 to 13:00

Altuzarra
13:00

Digital at 13:00

Vivienne Westwood
14:00

Digital at 14:00

Hermès
15:00

Show at 15:00 (see invitation)

Anais Jourden
16:30

Digital at 16:30

Mazarine
18:00

Digital at 18:00
Presentation from 16:30 to 19:00 (by appointment)

Calvin Luo
19:00

Digital at 19:00

Ami
20:00

(NEW)
Show at 20:00 (see invitation)

Sunday 04/Oct
Schiaparelli
10:00 -18:00

Digital at 10:00

Balenciaga
11:30

Digital at 11:30

Gabriela Hearst
13:00

(NEW)
Show at 13:00 (see invitation)

Thom Browne
14:00

Digital at 14:00

Paco Rabanne
15:00

Show at 15:00 (see invitation)

Beautiful People
16:00

Digital at 16:00

Vejas
17:00

(NEW)
Digital at 17:00

Each X Other
18:00

Digital at 18:00

Wos
18:30

Digital at 18:30

Masha Ma
19:00

Digital at 19:00

Givenchy
20:00

Digital at 20:00

Monday 05/Oct
Kristina Fidelskaya
11:00

Digital at 11:00

Zadig & Voltaire
11:30 -18:00

Presentation from 11:30 to 18:00 (see invitation)

Anton Belinskiy
12:00

Digital at 12:00

Giambattista Valli
13:30 -19:00

Digital at 13:30
Presentation from 10:00 to 19:00 (by appointment)

Agnès b.
14:30

Digital at 14:30

Akris
15:30

Digital at 15:30

Xuly Bët
16:30

Show at 16:30 (see invitation)
Digital available soon

Shiatzy Chen
18:00

Digital at 18:00

Mossi
19:00

(NEW)
Digital at 19:00
Presentation from 19:00 to 21:30 (see invitation)

Rokh
20:00

Digital at 20:00

Tuesday 06/Oct
Chanel
10:30

Show at 10:30 (see invitation)

Valentin Yudashkin
12:30

Digital at 12:30

Sadaels
13:00

Digital at 13:00

Jarel Zhang
13:30

Digital at 13:30

Miu Miu
14:00

Digital at 14:00

Louis Vuitton
15:00

Show at 15:00 (see invitation)

Maison Margiela
16:00

Digital at 16:00

Paris Time

This calendar includes the houses of the official calendar of shows (in bold typeface) and presentations (in regular typeface)